David H. Dunsmuir, Licensed Professional Corporation - serving the legal needs of the Fredericton Ormocto area of NB. New Brunswick's finest legal cousel for Family law, Real Estate dealings, Civil Litigation and a wide variety of other areas. Check out our web page about Value-Based billing! Click here to contact David H. Dunsmuir, serving Fredericton New Brunswick's legal needs, and providing advice and counsel in Business Law, Civil Litigation, Elder Law, Family Law, Immigration, Real Estate, Wills and Estates.
David Dunsmuir has been practicing law since 1992, and specializes in business law, elder law, civil litigation, family law, immigration, wills and estates, power of attorney, personal injury law, and real estate law. David H Dunsmuir, Fredericton's leading barrister and solciitor, attorney at law. Value-based billing allows us to provide you with an easy, affordable and calculable way to take care of your legal needs. It enables you to have the best lawey available in the Fredericton area, and know in advance what you can expect to pay for standard legal services. If you are in fredericton new brunswick and engaged in any kind of civil litigation, David H. Dunsmuir should be your first choice in NB attorneys, barristers or solicitors.
Visit David H Dunsmuir Licenced Professional Corporation, serving Fredericton NB in the areas of Civil Litigation, Family Law, Real Estate Law and Immigration Law
David H. Dunsmuir provides expert advice in the area of Business Law, as well as expert advice in Family Law and Civil Litigation
For Civil Litigation Law, David H. Dunsmuir, Licenced Professional Corporation, is the best available resource for you!
Elder Law is a complex and delicate field. Why trust yourself to anyone else? David H. Dunsmuir is Fredericton's expert in all areas of Elder Law.
David H. Dunsmuir is Fredericton New Brunswick's best resource for Family Law, whether you're dealing with divorce, custody, adoption or any other subject related to Family Law.
Are you trying to immigrate to Canada? If you're immigrating to Canada, David H. Dunsmuir provides excellent immigration advice and legal services.
If you're buying or selling your home, business or other real estate, David H. Dunsmuir is an expert in all legal aspects affecting realty. When it comes to Real Estate law in Fredericton NB, David H. Dunsmuir Licensed Professional Corporation is who you need to consult.
There is no more delicate a time than when a loved one passes. For all your needs regarding wills, probate and estate law, David H. Dunsmuir is the legal advisor for you. Whether you're drafting your own will, or require help executing or understanding the will of a friend or family member, David will provide exceptional legal advice in the areas of Wills and Probate Law and Estate Law.

Privacy Policy

Our offices respect your right to the privacy of the personal information you provide us when accessing our web site. To that end, unless you designate otherwise or we state otherwise in this policy or at the time information is collected, any personal information you provide to our office in while accessing our website and its pages will be known only to two parties: you and our offices. The following policy is intended to explain how your personal information will be treated as you make use of our site and its features. Personal information includes your name and e-mail addresses, click-through activity and any other personal information you may provide here. This policy may change from time to time, so please check back periodically.

2. Traffic data

(1) Each time a visitor comes to the our web site, our server like most on the World Wide Web collects some basic technical information, including, for example, your domain name (e.g., whether the user has logged on from aol.com or msn.com), referral data (e.g., we record the address of the last URL a user visited prior to clicking through tour Website) and browser and platform type (e.g., a Netscape browser on a Macintosh platform).

(2) We also count, track and aggregate the visitor's activity into our analysis of general traffic flows at our site (e.g., tracking where traffic comes from, how traffic flows within the site, etc.). To these ends, we may merge information about visitors and visits into group data; but we will not disclose your individual identity or personally identifiable data without your permission.

3. E-mail newsletter

If you elect to do so, after signing up to be a subscriber, you will receive periodically an e-mail newsletter. We collect subscribers' e-mail addresses in order to distribute our newsletter and other announcements but do not otherwise share them with any other companies, firms, or businesses. Users can choose to unsubscribe from our newsletters at any time by following the unsubscribe instructions found in each e-mail.

4. OnLine Forum

Visitors who register for our on-line forum community area provide us with a name, password and a working e-mail address. We use this information to set up your account. We do not sell or redistribute the on-line forum membership list and will not send you e-mail at the address you provide, except for infrequent announcements relating to the on-line forum itself. Your name and affiliation will be posted along with your comments on our on-line forum, unless you request otherwise (in which case your comment will appear from “anonymous”). Participants in our on-line forum are expected to comply with the rules governing the area, but we cannot control third party’s use of information you may choose to provide in such a public forum. For more information, see the on-line forum comment page.

5. Surveys

Our offices may from time to time conduct voluntary surveys of visitors to the site to obtain readers' opinions. Such information may be compiled and analyzed in the aggregate in order to improve our Website and offer more useful information and content, but no personal details will be traceable or associated with specific individuals.

6. Other disclosure of personal information

Our office will not otherwise use or disclose your personal information without your consent except (a) as described in this privacy policy, or (b) as required by law, court order or as requested by other government or law enforcement authority. Communications of a specific nature that are related to a solicitor and client relationship are privileged from disclosure.

7. Unsubscribe and data removal policies

If you would like to unsubscribe from our e-mail list, please follow the instructions at the bottom of the e-mail itself. If you would like to remove your name and e-mail address from our on-line forum database, you can send an e-mail requesting removal to privacy@Dunsmuirlaw.ca .

8. Other sites

(A) Our Web site contains many links to other sites on the Web. We cannot control and are not responsible for the privacy practices or content of such other web sites.

(B) Who can I ask if I have any additional questions? If you have any further questions or concerns about our privacy policies and use of personal information, please send them to privacy@Dunsmuirlaw.ca .

9. PIPEDA

Effective January 1, 2004, the privacy safeguards under the Personal Information Protection and Electronic Documents Act, S.C. 2000, c. 5, and as amended (hereafter “PIPEDA”) will have general application to all organizations that collect personal information and make use of such information in the course of commercial activities. You can learn more about this law from the Privacy Commission Web Site. Our offices want you to know that we are fully-compliant with PIPEDA.

10. Copyright

©2009 by David H. Dunsmuir Professional Corporation, all rights reserved.

Certain material contained on this web site may be licensed from third parties, and any copyrights, trademarks or service marks in such content belong to the respective third parties. The information contained in this site is taken from sources believed to be reliable, but its accuracy cannot be guaranteed.

[top]

Link to http://www.webweavers.ca